ltds.uk / companies / 06886997
AIRE VALLEY ACCOUNTANTS LTD
21 Water Street, Skipton, North Yorkshire, BD23 1PQ
ActiveltdINC 2009SIC 78300
Company Information
Registered Address21 Water Street, Skipton, North Yorkshire, BD23 1PQ
Incorporated24 April 2009
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 78300 — Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 June 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 September 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due18 March 2027
Confirmation Last Filed4 March 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs AIRE VALLEY ACCOUNTANTS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls AIRE VALLEY ACCOUNTANTS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check AIRE VALLEY ACCOUNTANTS LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against AIRE VALLEY ACCOUNTANTS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for AIRE VALLEY ACCOUNTANTS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- AIRE VALLEY PAYROLL SERVICES LTD 27 February 2023 to 19 February 2026
- FOXSTONES TRAINING & LEARNING LTD 23 February 2023 to 27 February 2023
- T L RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITED 24 April 2009 to 23 February 2023
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- THIRD SPARK LIMITED Active
- WF TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED Active
- WALKER FOSTER LIMITED Active
- BOWLAND GROUNDWORKS LTD Active
- RAIKES MILL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
- KINGSLEY HOUSE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Active
- KIRKHEATON PARTNERSHIP Active
- PROCTER AND CO LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- GLOBAAL SOLUTION LTD Active
- AUTO HR LIMITED Active
- CREATING YOUR FUTURE TOGETHER LTD Active
- RAPTOR EYES SECURITY LIMITED Active
- TALENTLOOP HR LTD Active
- SUPERSEVA GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED Active
- ICARUS TALENT LTD Active
- NU VENUS CONSULTING LTD Active
Watch AIRE VALLEY ACCOUNTANTS LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch